Admission Enquiry Register Online Contact Us

Teaching Staff

The School has an extremely qualified and committed faculty. They are trained in the activity-based learning and teaching methods. In addition, lesson planning, classroom performance and contribution to co-curricular activities are under constant supervision of Heads of Lower, Upper and Senior Schools, Dean of Academics, Vice Principal and the Principal herself, who together believe that the quality of teaching and learning must be of the highest order day-by-day, hour-by-hour and lesson-by-lesson.

SNo Department Subject Name
1 Social Sciences Political Science Ms Divya Dwivedi
Principal
2 Maths Maths Dr Mona Khanna
Vice Principal
3 English & Modern Languages English Ms Paromita Mukherjee Sinha
Dean Academics
4 English & Modern Languages English Ms Cheryl Ann Cubbins
5 English & Modern Languages English Ms Renu Sindhu
6 English & Modern Languages English Ms Yasmeen Jamil
7 English & Modern Languages English Ms Versha Sharma
8 English & Modern Languages English Ms Priyamvada Sharma
9 English & Modern Languages English Ms Pema Tsomo
10 English & Modern Languages French Mr Modeste Kouame N' Guettia Date
11 English & Modern Languages French Ms Denis Lou Tina Tella
12 English & Modern Languages French Mr Arya Mukherjee
13 English & Modern Languages German Ms Vidushi Bisht
14 English & Modern Languages German Ms. Rakhi
15 English & Modern Languages Spanish Ms Aarti Kandari
16 English & Modern Languages Spanish Mr Niteen Kumar Panjiar
17 Maths Maths Dr Mona Khanna
Vice Principal
18 Maths Maths Mr Shashi Kant Maurya
19 Maths Maths Ms Richa Mehra
20 Maths Maths Ms Sarita Rana
21 Maths Maths Mr Rajesh Kumar
22 Maths Maths Ms Amola Chauhan
23 Sciences Physics Ms Arundhati Shukla
Dean Pastoral
24 Sciences Biology Ms Updesh K. Mamgain
25 Sciences Biology Ms Reshu Dora
26 Sciences Biology Ms Sangeeta Juneja
27 Sciences Chemistry Ms Geeta Shukla
28 Sciences Chemistry Dr Abhinai Kumar Saxena
29 Sciences Chemistry Ms Ritu Beri
30 Sciences Physics Ms Neelam Kaushik
31 Sciences Physics Mr Rajeev Rana
32 Sciences Physics Mr Vivek Ranjan Kagdee
33 Sciences Physics Ms Nidhi Joshi
34 Commerce Accounts Ms Sushma Bhadauria
Dean Activities
35 Commerce Business Studies & Commerce Mrs Shallu Kumar
36 Commerce Accounts & Commerce Ms Meenu Batra
37 Commerce Economics Ms Rakshaa Gupta
38 Commerce Economics Ms Anamika Sharma
39 Social Sciences Political Science Ms Divya Dwivedi
Principal
40 Social Sciences History & Political Science Mr Aldred Gomes
41 Social Sciences History Mr Keshav Bhatt
42 Social Sciences History Ms Smita Kaur Padam
43 Social Science Geography Mr Brijesh Kumar
44 Social Science Geography Ms Shakuntala Awasthi
45 Social Science Psychology Dr Neha Singh
46 Social Science Psychology Ms. Aaditri Jha
School Counselor
47 Computer Science Computer Science Ms Swagata Chakraborty
48 Computer Science Computer Science Ms Amrita Pandey
49 Computer Science Computer Science Ms Megha
50 Hindi & Sanskrit Hindi & Sanskrit Ms Arti Saigal
51 Hindi & Sanskrit Hindi & Sanskrit Dr Ruchira Sharma
52 Hindi & Sanskrit Hindi & Sanskrit Ms Poonam Anand
53 Fine Arts Drawing & Painting Mr Surender Singh
54 Fine Arts Drawing & Painting Ms Seema Parvez
55 Fine Arts Computer Graphics Mr Sumonjit Sarkar
56 Fine Arts Craft Ms Baishakhi Mehatori
57 Fine Arts Pottery & Ceramics Ms Swapna Mondal
58 Fine Arts Textile Ms Labani Hira
59 Fine Arts Sculpture Mr Satyabrata Halder
60 Fine Arts Photography Ms Diksha Rawat
61 Performing Arts Keyboard/ Vocal Mr Rajeev Mishra
62 Performing Arts Keyboard Mr Donald Joseph
63 Performing Arts Tabla Mr Shubhojit Bhattacharya
64 Performing Arts Indian Dance Ms Shrabanti Das
65 Performing Arts Western Dance Ms Khushboo Sahni
66 Performing Arts Western Dance Ms Deepti Mahaparta
67 Performing Arts Guitar Mr Deepak Thapa
68 Performing Arts Drum Mr Vinod Thapa
69 Performing Arts Indian Vocal Ms Mali Bhattacharya
70 Performing Arts Sitar Ms Ramandeep Kaur
71 Sports Football Mr Sanjay Singh
72 Sports Football Ms Sarita Rawat
73 Sports Shooting Mr Anil Kumar Thakur
74 Sports Shooting Ms Aditi Maurya
75 Sports Swimming Ms Sarbjeet Kaur
76 Sports Swimming Ms Pooja Vikas Kandari
77 Sports Basketball Ms Monica
78 Sports Basketball Ms Swati Kukreti
79 Sports Lawn Tennis Mr Pramod Dangwal
80 Sports Lawn Tennis Mr Vishal Singh Thakur
81 Sports Squash Mr Sarvesh Kumar Yadav
82 Sports Table Tennis Ms Shivani Panwar
83 Sports Badminton Ms Ruchi Singh
84 Sports Badminton Ms Anjali Pal
85 Sports Badminton Ms Sanju Rana
86 Sports Hockey Ms Sushma Jakhwal
87 Sports Volleyball Ms Neetu Rawat
88 Sports Judo Ms Archana Singh
89 Sports Yoga Ms Vandana Negi